New! FREE SMS Facility to get bus routes through message is launched. Click here for more details. Download CART(Coimbatore Area Rapid Transport), Monorail project by RAAC. Coming soon: Mobile WAP site, Android and iOS Applications.

Coimbatore Junction(CBE) Train timings

The Coimbatore Junction(CBE) has good connectivity with all major cities of India. It is located at the heart of the city. Has City Bus connectivity to all parts of the city. Coimbatore Junction is the second largest station (interms of revenue) in Southern Railway after Chennai Central.

Express Time Table
The following list consist of only trains that originate from Coimbatore. Trains that pass through Coimbatore Junction are not included in this list.
DESTINATIONTRAIN NOTRAIN NAMEDEPT TIMEDAYS
Mettupalayam12671Nilgiri Express05:15Daily
Thirupati12671Thirupati SuperFast Express06:00Su,Tu,Fr
Chennai12680Intercity Express06:15Daily
12676Kovai Express14:20Daily
12244Duronto Express15:05Ex-Tu
12672Nilgiri Express20:55Daily
12674Cheran Express22:20Daily
Mayiladuthurai12084Jan Shatabdi Express07:00Ex-Tu
Mumbai11014Lokmanya Tilak Express08:00Daily
Jaipur12969Jaipur Express09:15Friday
Delhi12647Kongu Express15:15Sunday
Tuticorin16612Tuticorin link Express20:30Daily
Nagercoil16610Nagercoil Express20:30Daily
Rajkot16614Rajkot Express23:45Thursday


Passenger Time Table
The following list consist of all Passenger trains from Coimbatore
DESTINATIONTRAIN NOTRAIN NAMEDEPT TIMEDAYS
Nagercoil56320Nagercoil Fast Passenger07:10Daily
Mangalore56323Mangalore Fast Passenger07:40Daily
Thiruchirappalli (From Palakkad)56848Trichy Passenger08:10Daily
Mettupalayam56146Mettupalayam Passenger09:30Daily
5614812:00Daily
5615015:00Daily
5614417:55Daily
Shoranur66605Shoranur Passenger09:45Daily
Erode66602Erode Passenger09:50Daily
6660018:25Daily
Kannur56651Kannur Passenger14:00Daily
Trissur56605Trissur Passenger16:40Daily
Palakkad66607Palakkad Passenger18:10Daily
Palakkad (From Thiruchirappalli)56847Palakkad Passenger18:50Daily

For further reference and booking visit www.irctc.co.in